Volunteers List - Past

Revised: 28 Nov 2016 rh
 
TYPE OF POSITION POSITION VOLUNTEER YEAR
Board President Louise Gilliss 1983 - 1984
Board President John Krieg 1984 - 1986
Board President Nephi Hacken 1986 - 1990
Board President Paul Mueller 1990 - 1992
Board President Merle Sprock 1992 - 1994
Board President Vic Boisserée 1994 - 1998
Board President Sharon Bias 1998 - 2000
Board President Vic Boisserée 2000 - 2001
Board President Bill Rietdorf 2001 - 2002
Board President Chuck Knuthson 2002 - 2008
Board President Diana Kelly 2008 - 2014
Board Vice President Yvonne Erickson 1983 - 1984
Board Vice President Joseph Zott 1998 - 2000
Board Vice President Bill Rietdorf 2000 - 2001
Board Vice President Diana Kelly 2001 - 2008
Board Vice President Phyllis Stewart 2008 - 2014
Board Treasurer Doris Pike 1983 - 1984
Board Treasurer Nancy Ethlers 1984 - 1986
Board Treasurer ? Finch 1986
Board Treasurer ? Hacken 1987
Board Treasurer Charlotte Alexander 1987 - 1994
Board Treasurer Barbara Pennington 1994 - 1998
Board Treasurer Dorothy Coats 1998 - 1999
Board Treasurer Shirley Reel-Clawson 1999 - 2000
Board Treasurer Margery Borger 2000 - 2005
Board Treasurer Ingeborg Carpenter 2005 - 2010
Board Program Director Sharon Albert 1983 - 1984
Board Program Director John Krieg 1984 - 1985
Board Program Director Iris Carter Jones 1986 - 1988
Board Program Director Marilee Kessler 1989 - 1990
Board Program Director ? Hamaker 1991
Board Program Director John D Movius 1991 - 1996
Board Program Director Sharon Bias 1996 - 1998
Board Program Director John D Movius 1998 - 1999
Board Program Director Mary Droege 1999 - 2000
Board Program Director Joyce Bauer 2001 - 2004
Board Program Director Jane Kadie 2005 - 2014
Board Services Director Jean Kohlhoff 2016 - 2017
Board Special Events Director Evelyn Mumma 1984 - 1986
Board Special Events Director Estelle von Ende 1986 - 1988
Board Special Events Director Joan Miller 1988 - 1989
Board Special Events Director Estelle von Ende 1989 - 1990
Board Special Events Director Gary Urban 1990 - 1991
Board Special Events Director Shirley Riemer 1992
Board Special Events Director Ralph Ruff 1992 - 1994
Board Special Events Director Charlotte Alexander 1994 - 1996
Board Special Events Director John D Movius 1996 - 1998
Board Special Events Director Maxine Roberts 1998 - 2000
Board Special Events Director Chuck Knuthson 2000 - 2002
Board Special Events Director Vic Boisserée 2002 - 2006
Board Special Events Director Ariam Grove 2006 - 2007
Board Special Events Director Phyllis Stewart 2007 - 2008
Board Special Events Director Maryann Allen 2008 - 2010
Board Special Events Director Virginia Kysh 2010 - 2013
Board Editor & Publications Director Maxine Roberts 1983 - 1984
Board Editor & Publications Director Doreen Carlson 1984 - 1985
Board Editor & Publications Director Yvonne Erickson 1985 - 1989
Board Editor & Publications Director Patsy Becich 1989 - 1990
Board Editor & Publications Director Estelle von Ende 1990 - 1992
Board Membership Registrar ? Atkinson 1984
Board Membership Registrar ? Duensing 1985
Board Membership Registrar Patsy Becich 1985 - 1986
Board Membership Registrar Peggy Carey 1986 - 1987
Board Membership Registrar Betty Matyas 1987 - 1996
Board Membership Registrar Winnie Bachmann 1996 - 1998
Board Membership Registrar Milt Kelly 1998 - 2014
Board Ways & Means Director Carol Byers 2006 - 2010
Board Ways & Means Director Jim Baker 2010 - 2012
Board Ways & Means Director Ingeborg Carpenter 2012 - 2014
Board Recording Secretary Carol Feige 1983 - 1988
Board Recording Secretary ? Hacken 1988
Board Recording Secretary Estelle Brown 1989 - 1992
Board Recording Secretary Irene Meckfessel 1992 - 1994
Board Recording Secretary Marge Smith 1994 - 1996
Board Recording Secretary Lorraine Saul 1996 - 1998
Board Recording Secretary Helga Hecht 1998 - 2000
Board Recording Secretary Sharon Bias 2002 - 2004
Board Computer Communications Director   ?
Board Member at Large   ?
Board Member at Large Bill Rietdorf 2006 - 2014
Board Past President   ?
Board Parliamentarian    
Board Corresponding Secretary Carol Feige 1983 - 1984
Board Corresponding Secretary Yvonne Erickson 1984 - 1985
Board Corresponding Secretary Al Negal 1985 - 1986
Board Corresponding Secretary Hilda Albini 1986 - 1990
Board  Corresponding Secretary Doris Ronne 1990 - 1992
Board Corresponding Secretary Hilda Albini 1992 - 1994
Board Corresponding Secretary Irene Meckfessel 1994 - 1996
Board  Corresponding Secretary Geri Mott 1996 - 2000
Committee - Audit Auditor Dale Fink 2003
Committee - Audit Auditor Diane Hubbard 2004 - 2010
Committee - Audit Auditor Jim Baker 2012 - 2014
Committee - Audit Member Chuck Knuthson 2003 - 2003
Committee - Audit Member Carol Byers 2004 - 2008
Committee - Audit Member Andy Schrag 2006 - 2006
Committee - Audit Member James Busse 2008 - 2008
Committee - Audit Member Jim Baker 2010
Committee - Audit Member Maryann Allen 2010 - 2014
Committee - Audit Member Ingeborg Carpenter 2012 - 2012
Committee - Budget Chair (Treasurer) Ingeborg Carpenter ? - 2008
Committee - Budget Chair (Treasurer) Alex Shaw 2009 - 2015
Committee - Budget Member Diana Kelly 2008-10, 2015
Committee - Budget Member Milt Kelly 2009, 2014-15
Committee - Budget Member Phyllis Stewart 2010 - 2013
Committee - Der Blumenbaum Planning Chair Bill Cole 2014 - 2015
Committee - GAGP Chair and SGGS Contact Bill Cole 2015
Committee - GAGP Co-chair and SGGS Contact Ingeborg Carpenter 2015
Committee - Meeting Support Technology Vic Boisserée ? - 2008
Committee - Nominating Chair Milt Kelly 2004, 2008
Committee - Nominating Chair Natalie Katibah 2006
Committee - Nominating Chair Phyllis Stewart 2010
Committee - Nominating Chair Alex Shaw 2012
Committee - Nominating Chair Ingeborg Carpenter 2014
Committee - Nominating Member Jim Busse 2012
Committee - Nominating Member Joyce Bauer 2004
Committee - Nominating Member Carol Byers 2006
Committee - Nominating Member Rick Hanson 2006
Committee - Nominating Member Jane Kadie 2008
Committee - Nominating Member Maryann Allen 2008, 2012
Committee - Nominating Member Kay Cayler 2010
Committee - Nominating Member Catherine Graham 2012
Committee - Nominating Member Jim Baker 2012
Committee - Nominating Member Bill Cole 2014
Committee - Nominating Member Brian Hansen 2014
Committee - Nominating Member Liz Shaw 2014
Committee - Sales Chair Rex Smith ? - 2014
Committee - Sales Meeting Sales Clerk Shirley Williams 2013 - 2014
Committee - Seminar Chair Diana Kelly 2013
Committee - Seminar Chair Kristy Cole 2014 - 2015
Committee - Seminar Facility Setup Rick Hanson 2008 - 2015
Committee - Seminar Program Shirley Riemer ? - 2014
Committee - Seminar Program Liz Shaw 2014 - 2015
Committee - Seminar Publications Shirley Riemer 1992 - 2015
Committee - Seminar Publications (Syllabus) Rick Hanson 2015
Officer Community Liaison Vic Boisserée 2006 - 2008
Officer Image & Illustration Editor Jean Kohlhoff 2016 - 2017
Officer Pedigree Charts Bob Boyer ? - 2015
Officer Photographer Jean Kohlhoff 2016 - 2017